Skip to main content
LakeQuality

Holiday Acres Lake

NR
Not yet rated
166 acres

Holiday Acres Lake in Randolph County, Missouri is not rated for water quality — its monitoring record does not meet the evidence bar. Surface area: 166 acres.

Area
166 acres

Next lake in Randolph County

Swipe left or right on this bar to open the next or previous lake.

Loading map…

Why Holiday Acres Lake has no grade

We grade a lake only when the monitoring record supports a letter: at least three phosphorus or chlorophyll-a samples in the last ten years, scored against EPA National Lakes Assessment thresholds for this lake’s ecoregion. For Holiday Acres Lake, no water-quality sampling on record for this lake.

Not Rated is not an F. It is EPA Integrated Reporting Category 3 — insufficient information. The water here may be excellent or poor; nobody has measured enough of it to say. Everything below that has been measured is still reported on this page.

Sampling is run by Missouri DNR and volunteer programs, and published through the EPA Water Quality Portal. Read the full grading methodology.

Holiday Acres Lake is a 166-acre lake in Randolph County, Missouri.

Source: EPA Water Quality Portal sampling records, Missouri DNR, last sampled recent years. Grade methodology: LakeQuality methodology.

Watch Holiday Acres Lake water quality

Subscribe for LakeQuality updates by email. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

Swimming Safety

Not rated

Elevated nutrients

Not rated for swimming — there is not enough monitoring data to judge this lake

Compare the safest swimming lakes near Kansas City

Get alerts for Holiday Acres Lake

Water quality measurements for Holiday Acres Lake

These readings exist but are not enough for an A–F grade — see why.

No clarity data. Trophic State Index: undefined.

MetricValueGrade
Water Clarity (Secchi Depth)No recent samples
PhosphorusNo recent samples
Chlorophyll-a (Algae)No recent samples
Trophic State Index (TSI)

Where to stay near Holiday Acres Lake

Compare lakeside cabins, hotels, and vacation rentals near Holiday Acres Lake in Randolph County, Missouri — live availability and prices for your trip. Switch the map to Satellite to see the lake and how close each stay is to the water.

Top-rated places to stay near Holiday Acres Lake

Availability and prices from Stay22 partners (Booking.com, Vrbo, Expedia). We may earn a commission from bookings, at no extra cost to you.

Planning a whole trip? See where to stay at Missouri’s top lakes →

Lake Details

CharacteristicValue
Surface Area166 acres

No bathymetric survey has been published for Holiday Acres Lake, so its depth is not documented here.

Fishing Holiday Acres Lake

Nearby Lakes in Randolph County

Frequently asked questions about Holiday Acres Lake

Where is Holiday Acres Lake?

Holiday Acres Lake is a lake in Randolph County, Missouri. LakeQuality has not rated this lake (UNRATED) — no water-quality sampling on record for this lake.

What is the water quality grade for Holiday Acres Lake?

Holiday Acres Lake in Randolph County, Missouri is not rated for water quality — its monitoring record does not meet the evidence bar. Surface area: 166 acres.

Is Holiday Acres Lake safe to swim in?

Not rated for swimming — there is not enough monitoring data to judge this lake. Holiday Acres Lake is not rated for water quality — its monitoring record does not meet the evidence bar. Always check local health department advisories before swimming.

Where this data comes from

Measurements for Holiday Acres Lake come from the EPA Water Quality Portal. Per-sample source details are not recorded for this lake.