Skip to main content
LakeQuality

Hadotohedan Lake

NR
Not yet rated
50 acres

Hadotohedan Lake in Yukon-Koyukuk County, Alaska is not rated for water quality — its monitoring record does not meet the evidence bar. Surface area: 50 acres.

Area
50 acres

Next lake in Yukon-Koyukuk County

Swipe left or right on this bar to open the next or previous lake.

Loading map…

Why Hadotohedan Lake has no grade

We grade a lake only when the monitoring record supports a letter: at least three phosphorus or chlorophyll-a samples in the last ten years, scored against EPA National Lakes Assessment thresholds for this lake’s ecoregion. For Hadotohedan Lake, no water-quality sampling on record for this lake.

Not Rated is not an F. It is EPA Integrated Reporting Category 3 — insufficient information. The water here may be excellent or poor; nobody has measured enough of it to say. Everything below that has been measured is still reported on this page.

Sampling is run by your state environmental agency and volunteer programs, and published through the EPA Water Quality Portal. Read the full grading methodology.

Hadotohedan Lake is a 50-acre lake in Yukon-Koyukuk County, Alaska.

Source: EPA Water Quality Portal sampling records, your state environmental agency, last sampled recent years. Grade methodology: LakeQuality methodology.

Watch Hadotohedan Lake water quality

Subscribe for LakeQuality updates by email. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

Swimming Safety

Not rated

Elevated nutrients

Not rated for swimming — there is not enough monitoring data to judge this lake

Get alerts for Hadotohedan Lake

Water quality measurements for Hadotohedan Lake

These readings exist but are not enough for an A–F grade — see why.

No clarity data. Trophic State Index: undefined.

MetricValueGrade
Water Clarity (Secchi Depth)No recent samples
PhosphorusNo recent samples
Chlorophyll-a (Algae)No recent samples
Trophic State Index (TSI)

Where to stay near Hadotohedan Lake

Compare lakeside cabins, hotels, and vacation rentals near Hadotohedan Lake in Yukon-Koyukuk County, Alaska — live availability and prices for your trip. Switch the map to Satellite to see the lake and how close each stay is to the water.

Top-rated places to stay near Hadotohedan Lake

Availability and prices from Stay22 partners (Booking.com, Vrbo, Expedia). We may earn a commission from bookings, at no extra cost to you.

Lake Details

CharacteristicValue
Surface Area50 acres

No bathymetric survey has been published for Hadotohedan Lake, so its depth is not documented here.

Fishing Hadotohedan Lake

Nearby Lakes in Yukon-Koyukuk County

Frequently asked questions about Hadotohedan Lake

Where is Hadotohedan Lake?

Hadotohedan Lake is a lake in Yukon-Koyukuk County, Alaska. LakeQuality has not rated this lake (UNRATED) — no water-quality sampling on record for this lake.

What is the water quality grade for Hadotohedan Lake?

Hadotohedan Lake in Yukon-Koyukuk County, Alaska is not rated for water quality — its monitoring record does not meet the evidence bar. Surface area: 50 acres.

Is Hadotohedan Lake safe to swim in?

Not rated for swimming — there is not enough monitoring data to judge this lake. Hadotohedan Lake is not rated for water quality — its monitoring record does not meet the evidence bar. Always check local health department advisories before swimming.

Where this data comes from

Measurements for Hadotohedan Lake come from the EPA Water Quality Portal. Per-sample source details are not recorded for this lake.