Skip to main content
LakeQuality

Woodrun Lake Number Two

NR
Not yet rated
59 acres

Woodrun Lake Number Two in Hardeman County, Tennessee is not rated for water quality — its monitoring record does not meet the evidence bar. Surface area: 59 acres.

Area
59 acres

Next lake in Hardeman County

Swipe left or right on this bar to open the next or previous lake.

Loading map…

Why Woodrun Lake Number Two has no grade

We grade a lake only when the monitoring record supports a letter: at least three phosphorus or chlorophyll-a samples in the last ten years, scored against EPA National Lakes Assessment thresholds for this lake’s ecoregion. For Woodrun Lake Number Two, no water-quality sampling on record for this lake.

Not Rated is not an F. It is EPA Integrated Reporting Category 3 — insufficient information. The water here may be excellent or poor; nobody has measured enough of it to say. Everything below that has been measured is still reported on this page.

Sampling is run by TDEC and volunteer programs, and published through the EPA Water Quality Portal. Read the full grading methodology.

Woodrun Lake Number Two is a 59-acre lake in Hardeman County, Tennessee.

Source: EPA Water Quality Portal sampling records, TDEC, last sampled recent years. Grade methodology: LakeQuality methodology.

Watch Woodrun Lake Number Two water quality

Subscribe for LakeQuality updates by email. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

Swimming Safety

Not rated

Elevated nutrients

Not rated for swimming — there is not enough monitoring data to judge this lake

Get alerts for Woodrun Lake Number Two

Water quality measurements for Woodrun Lake Number Two

These readings exist but are not enough for an A–F grade — see why.

No clarity data. Trophic State Index: undefined.

MetricValueGrade
Water Clarity (Secchi Depth)No recent samples
PhosphorusNo recent samples
Chlorophyll-a (Algae)No recent samples
Trophic State Index (TSI)

Where to stay near Woodrun Lake Number Two

Compare lakeside cabins, hotels, and vacation rentals near Woodrun Lake Number Two in Hardeman County, Tennessee — live availability and prices for your trip. Switch the map to Satellite to see the lake and how close each stay is to the water.

Top-rated places to stay near Woodrun Lake Number Two

Availability and prices from Stay22 partners (Booking.com, Vrbo, Expedia). We may earn a commission from bookings, at no extra cost to you.

Planning a whole trip? See where to stay at Tennessee’s top lakes →

Lake Details

CharacteristicValue
Surface Area59 acres

No bathymetric survey has been published for Woodrun Lake Number Two, so its depth is not documented here.

Fishing Woodrun Lake Number Two

Nearby Lakes in Hardeman County

Frequently asked questions about Woodrun Lake Number Two

Where is Woodrun Lake Number Two?

Woodrun Lake Number Two is a lake in Hardeman County, Tennessee. LakeQuality has not rated this lake (UNRATED) — no water-quality sampling on record for this lake.

What is the water quality grade for Woodrun Lake Number Two?

Woodrun Lake Number Two in Hardeman County, Tennessee is not rated for water quality — its monitoring record does not meet the evidence bar. Surface area: 59 acres.

Is Woodrun Lake Number Two safe to swim in?

Not rated for swimming — there is not enough monitoring data to judge this lake. Woodrun Lake Number Two is not rated for water quality — its monitoring record does not meet the evidence bar. Always check local health department advisories before swimming.

Where this data comes from

Measurements for Woodrun Lake Number Two come from the EPA Water Quality Portal. Per-sample source details are not recorded for this lake.