Skip to main content
LakeQuality

Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir

NR
Not yet rated
40 acres

Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir in Adams County, Nebraska is not rated for water quality — its monitoring record does not meet the evidence bar. Surface area: 40 acres.

Area
40 acres

Next lake in Adams County

Swipe left or right on this bar to open the next or previous lake.

Loading map…

Why Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir has no grade

We grade a lake only when the monitoring record supports a letter: at least three phosphorus or chlorophyll-a samples in the last ten years, scored against EPA National Lakes Assessment thresholds for this lake’s ecoregion. For Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir, no water-quality sampling on record for this lake.

Not Rated is not an F. It is EPA Integrated Reporting Category 3 — insufficient information. The water here may be excellent or poor; nobody has measured enough of it to say. Everything below that has been measured is still reported on this page.

Sampling is run by NDEE and volunteer programs, and published through the EPA Water Quality Portal. Read the full grading methodology.

Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir is a 40-acre lake in Adams County, Nebraska.

Source: EPA Water Quality Portal sampling records, NDEE, last sampled recent years. Grade methodology: LakeQuality methodology.

Watch Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir water quality

Subscribe for LakeQuality updates by email. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

Swimming Safety

Not rated

Elevated nutrients

Not rated for swimming — there is not enough monitoring data to judge this lake

Get alerts for Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir

Water quality measurements for Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir

These readings exist but are not enough for an A–F grade — see why.

No clarity data. Trophic State Index: undefined.

MetricValueGrade
Water Clarity (Secchi Depth)No recent samples
PhosphorusNo recent samples
Chlorophyll-a (Algae)No recent samples
Trophic State Index (TSI)

Where to stay near Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir

Compare lakeside cabins, hotels, and vacation rentals near Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir in Adams County, Nebraska — live availability and prices for your trip. Switch the map to Satellite to see the lake and how close each stay is to the water.

Top-rated places to stay near Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir

Availability and prices from Stay22 partners (Booking.com, Vrbo, Expedia). We may earn a commission from bookings, at no extra cost to you.

Planning a whole trip? See where to stay at Nebraska’s top lakes →

Lake Details

CharacteristicValue
Surface Area40 acres

No bathymetric survey has been published for Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir, so its depth is not documented here.

Fishing Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir

Nearby Lakes in Adams County

Frequently asked questions about Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir

Where is Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir?

Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir is a lake in Adams County, Nebraska. LakeQuality has not rated this lake (UNRATED) — no water-quality sampling on record for this lake.

What is the water quality grade for Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir?

Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir in Adams County, Nebraska is not rated for water quality — its monitoring record does not meet the evidence bar. Surface area: 40 acres.

Is Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir safe to swim in?

Not rated for swimming — there is not enough monitoring data to judge this lake. Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir is not rated for water quality — its monitoring record does not meet the evidence bar. Always check local health department advisories before swimming.

Where this data comes from

Measurements for Thirty-Two Mile Creek Reservoir come from the EPA Water Quality Portal. Per-sample source details are not recorded for this lake.